Name of Post: State Bank of India SBI Clerk Pre Result, Mains Exam Result 2018
Post Update Date: 08 October 2018 | 04:14 AM
Short InformationState Bank of India (SBI) Are Recently Uploaded Pre Result, Mains Exam Admit Card for The Recruitment Post of Junior Associate, Clerk Examination 2018. Those Graduate Passed Candidates Who have Appeared in this Recruitment Exam Can Download Pre Result, Mains Exam Admit Card now .

State Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate, Clerk Recruitment 2018

Advt No. CRPD/CR/2017-18/10

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 20 January 2018
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 10 February 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 10 February 2018
  • Pre Exam Date (Revised): 23-30 June 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 08 August 2018
  • Pre Admit Card Available : 06 June 2018
  • Pre Result Available : 24 July 2018
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 24 July 2018

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2018

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy DetailsTotal Vacancy : 8301 Post

Vacancy TypePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
RegularClerk3788159011117117200
BacklogClerk2295693031101

State Wise Vacancy Details

Clerk (Junior Associate)Regular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
State NameGen.OBCSCSTTotalOBCSCSTTotal
Gujarat2551353575500
Andhra Pradesh2001086428400
Karnataka51271571001983611245
Madhya Pradesh2587676102512107260367
Chhattisgarh1451734922883838
West Bengal308134140306122539569
A&N Islands921111
Sikkim5117
Odisha2756688121550202343
Jammu & Kashmir1672227
Himachal Pradesh7629365146
Haryana854229156
Chandigarh72110
Punjab1325475261
Tamil Nadu185936533465252
Pondicherry314
Delhi6735199130
Uttarakhand3879155
Telangana5729177110145145
Rajasthan100403426200
Kerala15566242247
Lakshadweep213
Uttar Pradesh45423818588858585
Maharashtra3951977365730
Goa153220
Assam1356617292471313
Arunachal Pradesh302353
Manipur61310
Meghalaya2822353
Mizoram141122755
Nagaland191433
Tripura206113712315
Bihar22910965440711
Jharkhand14225232222
Total37881590111171172002295693031101

How to Download Admit Card

  • Step 1 : Click on “Download Admit Card” Link Given Below Side.
  • Step 2 : Enter Your Registration No.and Password / Date of Birth (DOB).
  • Step 3 : Enter Captcha Code.
  • Step 4 : Click on Login Button.
  • Step 5 :View Status of Admit Card and Print out it.
Registered Candidates Can Download Pre Result, Mains Exam Admit Card now.
IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Score Card 2018

Click Here

Download Mains Result 2018

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Revised Exam Schedule

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern / Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *