Name of Post: Rajasthan Energy AE / JE Other Post Post Result 2018
Post Update Date : 06 September 2018 | 12:04 PM
Short Information : State Power Companies of Rajasthan RVUNl, RVNL, AVVN, JVVN Are Other Company Are Invited to Combined Recruitment for the Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer and Other Post Online Application Form Those Candidates of Rajasthan and Other State Are Interested and Eligibile to the Following Vacnacy Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Rajasthan Rajya Vidhut Utpadan Nigam Ltd (RVUNL)

JE / AE Other Various Post Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 14/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 02/07/2018
  • Exam Date JE Electrical, Jr Chemist, Informatics Assistant : 29/07/2018
  • Admit Card Available : 13/07/2018

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 850/-
  • Reserve Category : 550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Emitra Portal OR Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only

Vacancy Details Total : 1197 Post

Post NameCompanyGenOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Junior Engineer JE ElectricalRVPN361310766
  • Four Year Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Related Trade / Stream.
  • More Details Read the Notification
  • Age Limit : 21-41 as on 01/01/2019
JVVN155704634306
AVVN100333223215
JDVVN55231612106
Junior Engineer JE CivilRVPN1664329
JVVN1222218
AVVN822214
JDVVN721111
Junior Engineer JE Control & InstrumentationRVUN20105540
RVPN1132218
Junior Engineer JE Fire & SafetyRVUN0601030212
Junior ChemistRVUN1302040120
Informatics AssistantJVVN51221612101
  • Degree / Diploma in Computer Science / Computer Engineering / Electronics / Electronics and Communication / O Level Exam
  • Age Limit : 21-40 as on 01/01/2019
AVVN50211612107
JDVVN4618141088
Assistant Engineering AE ElectricalRVUN0200002
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering BE / B.Tech with Related Trade with At Least Minimum 60% Marks
  • Age Limit : 21-41 as on 01/01/2019
  • More Details Read Notification
RVPN1003020116
JVVN0704030216
Assistant Engineering AE MechanicalRVUN0200002
Assistant Engineering AE CivilJVVN0100001
Assistant Engineering AE ITRVUN060101008
JVVN0100001
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download  Informatics Assistant DV ResultClick Here
Download  JE Result(Civil,Fire, C&I)Click Here
Download Junior Eng. Result(Electrical)Click Here
Download DV Test  Admit CardJunior Chemist Ι Assistant Engineer 
Download Assistant Engineer Result 2018Click Here
Download Junior Chemist Result 2018Click Here
Download Admit Card (JE Electrical, Jr Chemist, Informatics Assistant)Click Here
Apply Online Assistant EngineerRegistration | Login
Apply Online JE & Other PostRegistration | Login
Download NotificationAE | JE
Official WebsiteClick Here

1 thought on “Rajasthan Energy AE / JE Other Post Post Result 2018 RVUNL”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *