Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC  RPSC RAS / RTS

Name of Post: Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Pre Exam Result 2018
Post Update Date28 July 2018 | 04:16 PM
Short InformationRajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC  RPSC RAS / RTS  Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of State Service and State Subordinate Service Various Post Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC RAS / RTS)

State Service Exam (RPSC RAS / RTS) Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 02/2018-19 Short Details of Notification

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 12/04/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 11/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 11/05/2018
  • Exam Date Pre : 05/08/2018
  • Admit Card Available : July Last Week 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 350/-
  • OBC / BC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total : 980 Post

DepartmentGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Rajasthan State Service Exam22380015744405
Rajasthan Subordinate Service295109049473575

State Service Exam Vacancy Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Administration Service45080616075
Rajasthan Police Service3400406034
Rajasthan Account Service5216132201104
Rajasthan State Insurance Service07020101011
Rajasthan Industry Service0903003015
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Service01000001
Rajasthan Cooperative Service07020103013
Rajasthan Jail Service010010002
Rajasthan Planning Service0100101003
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Service00100001
Rajasthan Women and Child Development37141016077
Rajasthan Rural Development Service21090609045
Rajasthan Women Development02000002
Rajasthan Minority Service02000002
Rajasthan Excise General08010102012
Rajasthan Excise Preventive Force0601001008

State Subordinate Exam Vacancy Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Industry Subordinate Service040100005
Rajasthan Tehsildar Service6327092601126
Rajasthan Planning Subordinate Service08020202014
Rajasthan Temple Subordinate Service050200007
Rajasthan Excise Subordinate Service13050304025
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Subordinate Service611213231110
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Subordinate Service21050307035
Rajasthan Cooperative Subordinate Service592533341162
Rajasthan Women and Child Development Subordinate010020003
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Jail Welfare Officer)110301020118
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Social Welfare Officer)0302020007
Rajasthan Labour Welfare Subordinate Service07030103014
District Minority Welfare Officer10020103016
Rajasthan Programe Officer21050306033

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Pre Exam Marks

Click Here

Download Pre Result

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *