Name of Post: RPF Sub Inspector Admit Card Download 2018
Post Date : 01 June 2018 | 11:42 AM
Short Information : Railway Protection Force and Indian Railways Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Sub Inspector Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Jobs and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2018

Advt No. SI/RPF 02/2018 Short Details of Notification

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : Extened Date
  • Last Date Online Payment : 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 05/07/2018
  • Exam Date: 19/12/2018
  • Admit Card : 09/12/2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Economically BC : 250/-
  • Correction Charge : 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only

Vacancy Details Total : 1120 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
RPF Sub Inspector61123817497112020-25 as on 01/07/2018
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
Zonal Wise Vacancy Details RPF Sub Inspector
GroupZonal NameMaleFemale
GenSCSTOBCTotalGenSCSTOBCTotal
BCR, WR, WCR & SECR59241348144221151856
CER, ECR, SER & EcoR1494921682875918926112
ASR, SWR & SCR75921211262959952
FRPSF541315900000
ENFR2151330821112
DNR, NER, NWR & NCR96361031173391441269
Physical Eligibility Details RPF SI
CategoryMaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGen/OBCSC/ST
Height CMS165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
1600 Meters Run6 Min 30 Sec6 Min 30 SecNANA
800 Meter RunNANA04 Min04 Min
Long Jump12 Ft12 Ft09 Ft09 Ft
High Jump3ft 9 Inch3 ft 9 inch3 Ft3 Ft

Useful Instruction

  • Recently Passport Size Photo with White / Light Background
  • Name and Date of Taken Photo Must be Printed on Photo
  • The Face Occupy at Least 50% of Photo
  • Do Not Need to Send Application Form to RRB
  • Instruction For Refund : Candidates Who Pay Application Fee Rs. 500/- Are Refunded Rs. 400/- After Appeared the CBT Exam and Candidates Who Pay Fee Rs. 250/- Are Refunded Rs. 150/- After the Appeared the CBT Examination.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Check Roll No. / Scrutiny Status

Constable | SP

Download Exam Date Notice

Constable | SP

Log In to Complete CONSTABLE Form 2018

Click Here

Log In to Complete SI Form 2018

Click Here

OTP Verification

Click Here

Login to Complete Form

SI Log in | Constable Log in

Re Print Application Form

Si Re Print | Constable Re print

Modify / Correction

Click Here

Download Notification

English | Hindi

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *