Name of Post: Rajasthan Energy Various Post Result, Mains Admit Card Download 2018
Post Date : 08 August 2018 | 08:46 PM
Post Update : 24 September 2018
Short Details : State Power Companies of Rajasthan RVUNl, RVNL, AVVN, JVVN Are Other Company Are Invited to Combined Recruitment for the Varius Post Online Application Form Those Candidates of Rajasthan and Other State Are Interested and Eligibile to the Following Vacnacy Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Rajasthan State Electricity Board

Steno, AO, PO, JA & Other Recruitment 2018

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

IMPORTANT DATE

  • Application Start : 22/05/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 11/06/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 11/06/2018
  • Exam Date : 04-08 July 2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen : Rs. 850/-
  • OBC / MBC : Rs. 550/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Cash at MP Online KIOSK Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 3220

Post NameGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Account Officer33030040242
Personnel Officer19050010227
Assistant Personnel Officer39120090667
Junior Legal Officer28090060448
Junior Accountant38415506138111812
Stenographer622101712114
Jn. Ass. / Commercial Ass. II983399183912772110

Eligibility Criteria (Age As on 01/01/2019)

Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Account Officer42
  • CA / ICWA OR MBA (Finance) OR M.Com, B.Com With 60% Marks.
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 43 Year
Personnel Officer27
  • Bachelor Degree 55% Marks Along with
  • Master Degree in Social Work OR MBA (HR) PG Diploma in Labour Law.
Assistant Personnel Officer67
  • Bachelor Degree Along with
  • Master Degree in Social Work OR MBA (HR) PG Diploma in Labour Law.
  • Min- 18 Year
  • Max- 43 Year
Junior Legal Officer48
  • Bachelor Degree in Law From A Recognized University.
Junior Accountant812
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce / Business Admin. With O Level Certificate by DOEACC.
Stenographer114
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University. With O Level Certificate by DOEACC / Diploma in CS / CA.
Jn. Ass. / Commercial Ass. II2110
IF You Satisfied By ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM  Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Admit Card 2018 Stenographer

Click Here

Download Mains Admit Card 2018  Junior and Informatics Assistant

Click Here

Download Stenographer Result 2018

Click Here

Download Junior / Commerical Assistant II Result

Link I   Link II

Download Phase-1 Result

Click Here

Download Result / DV Admit Card

Click Here

Download Notification (AO, PO)

Click Here

Download Notification (Other Post)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *