Name of PostRRB ALP 26502 Post Answer Key Objection , Re Fill Post Preference 2018.
Post update Date: 26 July 2018 ΙΙ 10:00 AM
Official SiteRailway Recruitment Board (RRB ALP)
Short InformationRRB Railway ALP has Uploaded Application Uploaded Exam Date Notice for the Post Of Assistant Loco Pilot ALP, Technician Recruitment 2018.Those Candidates who have Applied for this Recruitment Can Download Exam Date Notice.

Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP (Ministry of Railway)
Assistant Loco Pilot ALP, Technician  Recruitment 2018
Advt No. : CEN 01/2018
Application Fee
  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
Important Dates
  • Online Form Starting on : 03/02/2018
  • Apply Online Last Date : 31/03/2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30/03/2018
  • Offline Fee Payment Last Date : 27/03/2018
  • Complete Form Last Date : 31/03/2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam held : 12 August-16 September 2018.
  • Answer Key Available : 21/25 Sep 2018
  • Second Stage Exam Date : Soon 
  • Re Fill Post Prefrence : 22 Sep – 01 Oct.2018
Payment Mode
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit Calculate on 01 July 2018

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age (Gen.) : 30 Years.
  • Maximum Age (OBC) : 33 Years.
  • Maximum Age (SC / ST) : 35 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.
Eligibility Criteria
  • Candidates Have Degree / Diploma in Engineering From any Recognized University in India. OR
  • Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed with ITI Certificate.
Total Vacancy Details : 26502 Post
Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Loco Pilot923043632694138717673
Various Trade Technician4563216213637388829
Asst. Loco Pilot, Technician Zone Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NameZonePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadWRALP00000
Technician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
Technician127633715242
WCRALP27148453
Technician6932197127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
Technician44820913661854
NRALP555297164821098
Technician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
Technician107502622205
SCRALP66362010132
Technician632011
WRALP00000
Technician5930127108
BhubneshwarECRALP304447235455
Technician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
Technician42622113676859
WRALP00000
Technician31146354
BilaspurCRALP84483340205
Technician30168862
SECRALP293927433492
Technician99482514186
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
Technician168814524318
GuwahatiNFRALP179955326353
Technician35199669
GorakhpurNERALP623333186921234
Technician190914825354
Jammu – SrinagarNRALP96512814189
Technician462312586
RCFALP00000
Technician413415292
KolkataERALP30681054
Technician51419613580925
MetroALP00000
Technician162864824320
SERALP1801005536371
Technician78422410154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician33761157
SRALP1775612868429
Technician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
Technician7943258155
MaldaERALP6634199128
Technician177855328343
SERALP83452512165
Technician126663418244
PatnaECRALP174935226345
Technician56281510109
RanchiECRALP631337187941249
Technician60351910124
SERALP2221197433448
Technician109465215222
BangaloreRWFALP00000
Technician17157547
SWRALP2331036435435
Technician2801549147572
SecunderabadECRALP49015670
Technician33174025115
SCRALP13397143962002649
Technician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRALP1971055829389
Technician462313688
ThrivanthapuramSRALP562213899
Technician138314037246
All Registered Candidates Can Check Application Status.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Re Fill Post Preference Online FormClick Here
RRB Vacancy Wise DetailsClick Here
Download Answer Key /ObjectionClick Here Link Active Till to 14-18 Sep  Ι      Server II
Download Admit CardClick Here
Why Candidate Get Center OutsideClick Here
बढ़ी हुई वेकैंसी यहाँ पर देखेंClick Here
Request For Change Exam CenterClick Here
Login For Online Mock TestClick Here
Chek Exam City & SC,ST Travel PassClick Here
Forgot Registration No.Click Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Login For Upload Proper Photographs Server I | Server II
Check Application StatusServer I | Server II
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download Revised NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download SyllabusEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *