Name of Post: Railway DLW Varanasi Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018
Post Date : 08 October 2018 | 10:32 PM
Short Information : Indian Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW, Varanasi Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Trade Apprentice in ITI or Non ITI Vacancy 2018. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Railway Diesel Locomotive Work, DLW Varanasi

Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 02/2018 Short Details of Notification

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 08/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online 09/11/2018 upto 04:45 PM only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/11/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / Ph : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 374 | Age Limit as on 09/11/2018

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
ITI Post30015-22
  • Class 10 High School with 50% Marks and ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post7415-22
  • Class 10 High School with 50% Marks.

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameITI PostNon ITI Post
GenOBCSCSTTotalGenOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter542916081071508050230
Carpenter0201000300000
Painter (General)030201010700000
Mechanist34181005670804020115
Welder (G&E)23120703450503020111
Electrician36191105710905030118

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *