Name of Post: New India Assurance NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2018 Mains Admit Card
Post Date : 14 July 2018 | 01:31 PM
Post Update : 08 November 2018 | 01:31 PM
Short Information : New India Assurance Co. Ltd NIACL Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Assistant Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL)

Assistant Recruitment in Various State 2018

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

• Notification Issued : 13/07/2018
• Application Begin : 16/07/2018
• Last Date Apply Online and Pay Exam Fee : 31/07/2018
• Last Date Complete Form : 31/07/2018
• Exam Date Pre : 08-09 September 2018
• Exam Date Mains : 06/10/2018

                                Application Fee
• General / OBC : 600/-
• SC / ST/PH / EXs : 100/-
• Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Net Banking, Credit Card, E Wallet, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 685 Post

PostGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotalAge LimitEligibility

Assistant

375

113

105

60

32

685

21-30 as on 30/06/2018

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi191008037
UttrakhandHindi08000109
BiharHindi0600006
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi020101004
ChhattisgarhHindi040010308
DelhiHindi2011060340
HaryanaHindi09004013
Himachal PradeshHindi03002005
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu030010105
JharkhandHindi03001004
Madhya PradeshHindi120050623
RajasthanHindi1105010421
Andaman & NikobarHindi/English01010002
KarnatakaKannada2112050341
KeralaMalayalam240702033
MaharashtraMarathi78451715155
OdishaOriya1001030519
PunjabPunjabi11010021
PondicherryTamil0100001
Tamil NaiduTamil560250283
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu180030425
TripuraBengali01000102
GoaKonkani0300003
GujaratGujarati2413040748
West BengalBengali080404016
Andhra PradeshTelegu11000213
AssamAssamee0803020316
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Language Test Admit Card

Click Here

Download Mains Result

Click Here

Download Mains / Pre Marks, Cutoff

Click Here

Download Mains Marks, Cutoff

Click Here

Download Result 2018 

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

2 thoughts on “New India Assurance NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2018”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *