Name of Post: Madhya Pradesh PCS State Service Exam, Forest Ranger Result 2018
Post Update Date : 13 October 2018 | 11:12 AM
Short Information : Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission MPPCS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of State Service Examination 2018 and State Forest Exam 2018 Under Various Post Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

State Services Examination | Forest Exam Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 05/2017 and 06/2017 Short Details of Notification

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 12/12/2017
  • Application Begin : 18/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online Pre : 08/01/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online Mains : 31/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/01/2018
  • Last Date Correction : 10/01/2018
  • Exam Date : 18/02/2018 (Prelim)
  • Admit Card Available : 02/02/2018
  • Answer Key Available : 22/02/2018

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 540/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : 290/-
  • Correction Charge : 50/-
  • Include Portal Charge : 40/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at MP Online Kiosk or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 308 Post

Exam NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility

State Services 2018

102

26

34

40

202

21-28 as on 01/01/2018

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Assistant Forest Conservator (Forest Service Exam)

03

01

01

01

06

21-28 as on 01/01/2018

Bachelor Degree in Engineering for More Details Must Read the Notification

Forest Ranger (Forest Service Exam)

72

19

04

05

100

21-28 as on 01/01/2018

Bachelor Degree in Agriculture, Science, Engineering for More Details Read the Notification
State Forest Exam Physical Eligibility : Height 163 CMS (Male) and 150 CMS (Female), Chest : 79-84 (Male) and 74-79 (Female) and 4 Hours Walking at 25 KM, More Details Read Notification

State Service Exam Detailed Post

Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy District Magistrate1404050427
Deputy Superintendent of Police0502020110
Superintendent District Jail01001002
District Excise Officer01010002
Commercial Tax Officer04010005
Assistant Director Training060204012
Assistant Development Commissioner010100103
Naib Tehsildar1203070729
Excise Sub Inspector0604050217
Commercial Tax Inspector1103020420
Inspector0903050421
Development Clerk Officer0001001
Assistant Jail Inspector060302011
Transport Sub Inspector1204050324
Cooperative Inspector140301018

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download State Forest Final Result

ACF | Forest Ranger

Download State Forest Interview Admit CardClick Here
Download State Forest Mains ResultClick Here
Download State Forest Answer KeyFirst Paper | Second Paper
Download State Service Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download State Forest Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Exam ScheduleClick Here
Apply Online MainsRegistration Pay Fee
Edit Mains FormEdit Form Pay Edit Fee
Download Mains Notification Click Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download State Service Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download State Engineering Service Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationState Service Exam | Forest Exam
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *