Name of Post: Madhya Pradesh PCS Assistant Professor Result 2018
Post Date13 December 2017 | 06:30 PM
Post Update Date05 October 2018 | 04:07 PM
Short InformationMadhya Pradesh Public Service Commission MP PCS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Assistant Professor 2018 Under Various Post Subject Backlog, Fresh and Promotion Post Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

Assistant Professor Recruitment 2017

Advt No. : 07/2017 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 12/12/2017
  • Application Begin : 15/01/2018
  • Apply Online : 10/05/2018(Extended)
  • Correction Date : 02/05/2018
  • Exam Date : 18/06/2018 to 02/07/2018
  • Admit Card Available : 24/05/2018

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 1150/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : 650/-
  • Correction Charge : 50/-
  • Include Portal + GST Charge : 150/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at MP Online Kiosk or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only
Vacancy Details Total : 2968 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Assistant Professor Fresh6161691922441221Minimum Age 21 YearsMaximumAge : 44 Year for MP & Other State Domicile as on 01/01/2018
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 55% Marks
  • NET / JRF Exam Passed
  • For More Details Must Read the Notification
Assistant Professor Backlog039221447707
Assistant Professor (Ex Service / Promotion)290484671991040

Fresh Vacancy Subject Wise Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Assistant Professor Botany4815191395
Assistant Professor Chemistry92293726184
Assistant Professor Organic Chemistry02001003
Assistant Professor Physics0200002
Assistant Professor Commerce4815191395
Assistant Professor Economics3411131967
Assistant Professor English54172215108
Assistant Professor Geography2006080640
Assistant Professor Hindi52162014102
Assistant Professor History3912151177
Assistant Professor Law2909120858
Assistant Professor Mathematics3511141070
Assistant Professor Political Science65212618130
Assistant Professor Sociology2207090644
Assistant Professor Zoology4414171287
Latest Job के लिऐ हमेशा Google पर टाइप करें ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM
Some Useful Important Links
Download CutOff All SubjectClick Here
Download Result Issue Date 01/10/2018Result    Cut Off
Download Revised ResultPhysics   Echonomics
Download Result Issue Date 21/08/2018Echonomics | Mathematics | Sanskrit Astrology | Sanskrit
Download Result Issue Date 20/08/2018Political Science | Zoology | Phychology | Gelogy
Download Result Issue Date 19/08/2018Physics  Military Science
Download Result Issue Date 18/08/2018Marathi |  Sociology
Download Result Issue Date 16/08/2018Botany Ι Chemistry
Download Result Issue Date 14/08/2018Organic Chemistry Ι Geography
Download Result Issue Date 13/08/2018Commerce Ι English
Download Result Issue Date 12/08/2018Philosophy | History | Hindi | Law
Download Urdu Sub. Admt CardClikc Here
Download ResultSanskrit Oriental | Anciet History
Music | Music Vocal | Music Vocal | Dance | Veda
Download Result (Sanskrit)Literature | Grammer
Download Result (Astrology)Click Here
Download Result (Public Administration)Click Here
Download Result (Statistics)Click Here
Download Result (Crimniology)Click Here
Update PG/Master Degree Marks DetailsClick Here
Download Answer Key (All Subject)Click Here
Download Answer KeyHistory Hindi Commerce Sanskrit
For Online ObjectionClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Re Print Application FormClick Here
Download New Revised NotificationClick Here
Download Old NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *