Post Name : Jharkhand Group-D Various Post Offline Form 2018
Post Date : 25 August 2018
Post Details : Jharkhand Armed Police Are Invited Offline Application Form For Post Of Daftari, Cook Water Carrier & Other Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Offline Application Form. Before You Send Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Jharkhand Armed Police- 4
Group- D Recruitment 2018
WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 01/09/2018
  • Last Date Send Application Form : 24/09/2018
  • Admit Card : Send By Post
  • Exam Date : Available in Admit Card

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.0/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Female : Rs.0/-
  • No Application Fee
Vacancy Details Total Post : 530
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Daftari0400004
Cook77221449162
Water Carrier56141342125
Sweeper51151027103
Barber3106091869
Washer Man3615071767

Eligibility

Education Qualification

  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam From Jharkhand Board.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18- 25 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Physical Standard
DetailsHeightChestWeightRunning
Male160 CMS81 CMSNA
  • 1.6 KM Run in 10 Minutes.
Female148 CMSNANA
Note : Candidate Fill the Application After Send Application Form in Given Address with 05 Rupee Clean Envelope. Please Write Name & Address on Envelop.
Send Address : समादेष्टा, झा० स० पु० –4, बोकारो, नियर उकरीद बस्ती , पोस्ट सेक्टर- 12, पिन- 827012, जिला- बोकारो. Send Before : 24/09/2018
IF You Satisfied Alertsarkariresult.com Please Like & Share More People.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *