Post Name: IBPS RRB Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant Recruitment Result 2018.
Post Date: 06 June 2018 | 09:00 PM
Post Update: 28 October 2018 | 09:00 PM
Description: Institute of Banking Personal Selection, IBPS has Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Post of Group “A” Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B” Office Assistant (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Banks RRB VII Recruitment Examination 2018. Those Candidates has Interested to the Following Vacancy have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online And get the Admit Card, Syllabus and Answer Key at Alertsarkariresult.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection, IBPS

RRB VII Officer Scale I, II III | Officer Assistant Recruitment 2018

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Online Began : 08 June 2018
  • Last Date For Online Registration 02 July 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 02 July 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Date  (Officer Scale I) : 30 July to 04 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Date (Officer Assistant) : 06-11 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available : July 2018
  • Pre Exam Date (Officer Scale I) : 11-18 August 2018
  • Pre Exam Date (Officer Assistant) : 19 August to 01 September 2018
  • Pre Exam Admit Card (Officer Scale I) : July 2018
  • Pre Exam Admit Card (Officer Assistant) : August 2018 
  • Mains Exam Date (Officer Scale I) : 30 September 2018
  • Mains Exam Date (Officer Assistant) : 07 October 2018
  • Mains Exam Admit Card : September 2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBS Candidates : 600/-
  • SC / ST Candidates : 100/-
  • PH Candidates : 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details Total : 8871 PostEligibility Details ||  Age Limit as on 01 June 2018

Post NameAge_LimitTotal_PostEligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)18-285549Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From Any Recognized University. and Knowledge of Computer
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)18-303322Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From Any Recognized University. and Knowledge of Computer
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer21-321208Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks From Any Recognized University. and  2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale-II Information Technology Officer21-3281Bachelor Degree in Electronic / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with 50% Marks and 2 Years  Experience.
Officer Scale-II Chartered Accountant21-3221Candidates Passed CA Exam From ICAI India and 1 Year Experience as CA.
Officer Scale-II Law Officer21-3232Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Years Advocate Experience.
Officer Scale-II Treasury Manager21-3217Degree in CA Or MBA Degree in Finance with 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale-II Market Officer21-3238MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Years Experience in Recognized Sector.
Officer Scale-II Agriculture Officer21-3272Bachelor Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Dairy / Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture From Recognized University in India and  2 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)21-40160Candidates Bachelor degree in any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and 5 Year Post Experience.
Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

State NameBank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramin Bank101553214202
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank6634209129
Saptagiri Gramin Bank321111660
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank20024
AssamLangip Dehangi Rural Bank842317
BiharBihar Gramin Bank6232917120
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank422112681
ChattisgarhChattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5771436114
GujratBaroda Gujrat Gramin Bank60601480
Saurashtra Gramin Bank422313684
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank351712064
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank351810568
Jammu & KashmirEllaquai Dehati Bank0810422
J&K Gramin Bank251613458
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank29159457
Vananchal Gramin Bank321710564
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikash Gramin Bank55101030
Kaveri Gramin Bank91492713180
Pragati Krishna Gramin Bank6334208125
Madhya ParadeshNarmada Jhabua Gramin Bank90482713178
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank87512017175
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank5112835
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank00011
OdishaOdisha Gramin Bank149344968300
PunducherryPunduvai Bharthiar Gramin Bank1264224
PunjabMalwa Gramin Bank19811038
Punjab Gramin Bank6015270102
Sutkej Gramin Bank41005
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank129524433258
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank69272217135
Tamil NaduPallavan Grama Bank12476633266
Pandyan Grama Bank84452513167
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank107573216212
Telangan Gramin Bank422313684
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin Bank11084733270
Baroda UP Gramin Bank25513510565500
Gramin Bank of Aryavart10555432205
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank7842332155
Prathama Bank6232241119
Purvanchal Bank8343331160
Sarva UP Gramin Bank11259462219
UttrakhandUttrakhand Gramin Bank944118
West BengalPachim Bangal Gramin Bank321218264
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)
State NameBank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramin Bank101543015200
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank29147353
Saptagiri18116540
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank10012
AssamLangip Dehangi Rural Bank62109
BiharBihar Gramin Bank422111680
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank1253121
ChattisgarhChattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank30115
GujratBaroda Gujrat Gramin Bank2024430
Saurashtra Gramin Bank21116341
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank22105239
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank25148451
Jammu & KashmirEllaquai Dehati Bank544215
J&K Gramin Bank20107340
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank1264224
Vananchal Gramin Bank953118
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikash Gramin Bank1374226
Kaveri Gramin Bank422212682
Pragati Krishna Gramin Bank125683819250
Madhya ParadeshNarmada Jhabua Gramin Bank19106338
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank85472612170
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank5111724
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank00011
OdishaOdisha Gramin Bank93492714183
PunducherryPunduvai Bharthiar Gramin Bank32106
PunjabMalwa Gramin Bank1373225
Punjab Gramin Bank29118755
Sutkej Gramin Bank31004
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank114613417226
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank35179465
Tamil NaduPallavan Grama Bank5229197107
Pandyan Grama Bank26137450
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank6132189120
Telangan Gramin Bank28158455
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin Bank129714122263
Baroda UP Gramin Bank146784422290
Gramin Bank of Aryavart113603417224
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank451424790
Prathama Bank5629168109
Purvanchal Bank2097036
Sarva UP Gramin Bank6334199125
UttrakhandUttrakhand Gramin Bank1091020
Officer Scale II (Agriculture Officer)
Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank22127344
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank21014
Chaitanya Gramin Bank20002
Gramin Bank of Aryavat632112
J&K Gramin Bank21003
Kashi Gomti Sayut Bank10001
Narmda Jhabua Bank10001
Pallawan Gramin Bank21003
Prathama Bank20002
Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer)
Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank20103
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank531110
Gramin Bank of Aryavart21003
J&K Gramin Bank10012
Kshi Gomati Samyut Bank42107
Malwa Gramin Bank10012
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank10001
Prathama Bank10001
Telangana Gramin Bank52119
Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)
Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank11002
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank10001
Ellaquai Dehati Bank01001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart11002
Hmachal Pradesh Gramin Bank10001
J&K Gramin Bank02013
Jharkhand Gramin Bank10001
Kashi Gomati Samyut Gramin Bank10001
Pallawan Gramin Bank10001
Pandyan Gramin Bank20002
Prathama Bank10001
Vananchal Gramin Bank10001
Officer Scale II (Law Officer)
Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Bank10001
Baroda Rajasthan Kshtriya Gramin Bank11002
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank10001
Ellaqai Dehati Bank01001
Gramin Bank of Aryavat52119
J&K Gramin Bank02114
Kashi Gomti Sayut Gramin Bank11002
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank10001
Malwa  Gramin Bank10001
Pallavan Gramin Bank10001
Pandyan Gramin Babk20002
Prthama Bank10001
Rajasthan Marudhara Bank10001
Serva UP Gramin Bank10001
Saurashtra Gramin Bank10001
Telangna Gramin Bank10001
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank10001
Vananchal Gramin Bank10001
Officer Scale II (Chartered Account)
Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank11002
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank10001
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank10001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart32106
J&K Gramin Bank02204
Pandyan Gramin Bank20002
Prathama Bank10001
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank10001
Telangana Gramin Bank20002
Vananchal Gramin Bank10001
Officer Scale II (Information Technology Officer)
Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank31105
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank10001
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank31004
Chattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank1053220
Ellaqai Dehati Bank01001
Gramin Bank of Aryavat32117
J&K Gramin Bank03115
Kashi Gomti Sayut Gramin Bank32016
Narmda Jhabua Gramin Bank20002
Pallavan Gramin Bank22105
Prthama Bank31004
Paduvai Bharthiar Gramin Bank11002
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank31004
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank41005
Telangana Gramin Bank42118
Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)
Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank402112679
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank361910570
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank31116
Baroda Rajasthan Kshtriya Gramin Bank5831189116
Baroda UP Gramin Bank94502814186
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank15126235
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank23137346
Ellaqai Dehati Bank03205
Gramin Bank of Aryavat69372110137
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank16116336
J&K Gramin Bank12145233
Jharkhand Gramin Bank632112
Kashi Gomti Sayut Gramin Bank1374226
Kavery Gramin Bank953118
Langpi Dehangi Gramin Bank51107
Malwa  Gramin Bank41117
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank16106335
Pallavan Gramin Bank744116
Pandyan Gramin Babk1885334
Prthama Bank26137349
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank32158459
Serva Haryana Gramin Bank29147353
Serva UP Gramin Bank351910569
Saurashtra Gramin Bank1373225
Telangana Gramin Bank963220
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank20002
Vananchal Gramin Bank1474227
Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)
Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikash Bank1163222
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank10001
Baroda Rajasthan Kshtriya Gramin Bank943117
Baroda UP Gramin Bank1585230
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank32005
Ellaqai Dehati Bank43108
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank32106
J&K Gramin Bank22116
Kashi Gomti Sayut Gramin Bank642113
Kaveri Gramin Bank21104
Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank20002
Malwa  Gramin Bank10001
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank30003
Prthama Bank51107
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank51006
Serva Haryana Gramin Bank52108
Serva UP Gramin Bank631111
Telangana Gramin Bank31105
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank10001
Vananchal Gramin Bank21003
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

Download Officer Scale I Interview Letter

Click Here

Download Officer Scale II,III Interview Letter

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I ,II,III Mains Makes 2018

Click Here

Download Officer Scale I  Mains Result 2018

Click Here

Download Officer Scale II Result 2018

Click Here

Download Officer Scale III Result 2018

Click Here

Download Office Assistant Marks 2018

Click Here

Download Office Assistant Mains Admit Card 2018

Click Here

Download Office Scale I Result 2018

Click Here

Download Office Assistant Result 2018

Click Here

Download Office Scale I Mains Admit Card 2018

Click Here

Download Office Scale II  III Pre Exam Admit Card 2018

Click Here

Download Office Scale I Result 2018

Click Here

Apply Online Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Click Here

Apply Online Officer Scale I

Click Here

Apply Online Officer Scale II, III

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *