Name of Post: ERDO Various Post Online Form 2018
Post Date : 18 September 2018 | 03:02 PM
Post Details : ERDO Classes Bihar Unit Are Invited Online Application Form for the Various BTT, BEC, DEC Post Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online

ERDO – Education Research and Development Organization, Bihar

BTT | DEC | BEC Contract Based Recruitment 2018

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : September 2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 18/10/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 25/10/2018
  • Examination Date : Notified Soon
  • Merit List Available : Notified Soon
Application FeePayment Mode : Online / Offline Only
Post NameGen/OBCSC/STPH
BTT450/-250/-50/-
DEC600/-400/-50/-
BEC600/-400/-50/-

Vacancy Details Total : 13634 Post

BTT – Age Limit : 21-45 Year as on 01/07/2018

Post NameMandalGenOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
BTT – BasicEducation TeacherTirhut19021026800763804
  • · Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • · Preference to B.Ed / B.TC/ DElEd / D.Ed / JBT / NTT / PTT Or Any Other Degree
  • · Only for District Domicile Candidates Eligible
Darbanga1152624484442304
Kosi525283221211050
Purniya842455354331684
Bhagalpur43523518317870
Munger789424332331578
Magadh966522406381932

BEC – Age Limit : 22-45 Year as on 01/07/2018

BEC – Block Educating ControllerTirhut492621399
  • · Any One Degree B.Ed / B.TC/ DElEd / D.Ed / JBT / NTT / PTT.
  • · More Details Read Notification
Darbanga3015130159
Kosi1610070134
Purniya2213090246
Bhagalpur1107050227
Munger2916100257
Magadh3017110361

DEC – Age Limit : 24-45 Year as on 01/07/2018

DEC – District Education ControllerTirhut030201006
  • PG Degree in Any Subject at Any Recognized University in India.
  • · 50% Post Reserve for M.Ed, M.A education, M.Phil & Ph.D
Darbanga010101003
Kosi010101003
Purniya02020004
Bhagalpur0200002
Munger020202006
Magadh030101005
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *