Name of Post: Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2018
Post Date : 03 October 2018 | 02:20 PM
About Post : Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Invited Online Application Form for the State Service Prelim Examination 2018-2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 07/2018 Short Details of Notification

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 01/10/2018
  • Application Begin : 07/12/2018
  • Last Date for Online Form : 05/01/2019
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 05/01/2019
  • Last Date Online Correction : 08-14 January 2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : 17/02/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 21-24 June 2019

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Details Total : 160 Post

Post NameGenSCSTOBCBacklogTotalEligibility
State Civil Services0100200003Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India Age Limit as on 01/01/2018 Min Age : 21 Years Max Age: 28 Yearsfor Police Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates
State Police Services04020201009
State Account Services040103010312
District Jail Superintendent020010003
District Fighter (City Service)01000001
Commercial Tax Officer03010201007
Assistant Registrar (Cooperative)01000001
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)070205032242
Inspector Commercial Tax17051206040
Inspector Excise09030703022
Dy. Registrar02001010105
Assistant Jail Superintendent05020502014

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Apply Online

Link Activate on 07/12/2018

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *