Name of Post: Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Group D Post Recruitment 2018 Online Form
Post Date : 19 October 2018 | 10:09 AM
Short Information : Bihar Vidhansabha Sachivalaya Are Invited Online Application Form for the Driver and Group D Various Post Recruitment in Bihar Sachivalaya Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online


Bihar Vidhan Sabha (Sachivalaya)

Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018

Advt NO. : 04/2018 Short Details of Notification

WWW.ALERTSARKARIRESULT.COM


                                                                Important Dates
• Application Begin : 23/10/2018
• Last Date for Apply Online : 22/11/2018 upto 05:00 PM Only
• Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 22/11/2018
• Exam Date : Notified Soon


Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 25/-
  • All Category Female : 25/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Only


Vacancy Details Total : 166 Post | Age Limit as on 01/08/2018Age Limit : 18-37 Years

Post NameGenOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotalEligibility
Office Attendant5201304190290
  • Class 10 High School / Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Office Attendant (Watchman)05002002009
Office Attendant (Sweeper)010404010010
Office Attendant (Gardener)1002040103020
Office Attendant (Farash)02002002006
Library Attendant0301010101007
Sequence Distributor0501020101010
Driver090010103014
  • Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM.
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Link Activate on 23/10/2018

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *